• Thursday,  October 17, 2019
:: Department of Higher Education, MHRD has given approval for Teaching Learning Centre under scheme of Pandit Madan Mohan Malviya National Mission on Teachers and Teaching to Department of Education of the Vidyapeetha
Search
Search:
Staff Login
 
Menu
 
  The Vidyapeetha
Academics      
Facilities      
Proctor       
E-Resources       
E-Tutorials       
Photo Gallery       
  Alumni Registration
  Examination Result
  Vidyapeetha News Letter

 
Announcement
Notice regarding Nov-Dec semester exam for regular and Part-time courses during 2019-20   
Download : NOTICE
Corrigendum for Walk in interview for vacancy of 01 Research Assistant on contract basis under ICHR project   
Download : Corrigendum
Notice for Walk in interview for vacancy of 01 Research Assistant on contract basis under ICHR project   
Download : NOTICE
Notification regarding list of students will be awarded Ph.D. degree for timeline: 01.09.2019 to 30.09.2019
Download : NOTIFICATION
Quotation for installation of projectors in the committee room of the Vidyapeetha
Download : NOTICE
Notification regarding results of supplementary examination for Shastri and Acharya course students
Download : NOTIFICATION
Office order regarding 20th meeting of research committee
Download : Office Order
Notice regarding VidyapeethVarta (July-September2019)
Download : NOTICE
Notice regarding date of oral exam of Dharmshastra Subject For MPhil
Download : Notice
Notification regarding Walk-in-Interview for the post of Guest Faculty (Sidhant Jyotish) on contract Basis
Download : NOTIFICATION
Exam Notice regarding students filled supplementary examination from 23.08.2019 to 30.08.2019
Download : Exam notice
Notice regarding last date of admission related document submission for regular courses students
Download : NOTICE
Office order regarding oral test of M. Phil. Students
Download : Office Order
Office order regarding oral test of M.Phil. Students
Download : Office Order
Office order regarding last date of document submission for students admitted in part time courses
Download : Office Order
 
 
 
Directory Details

Non Teaching Staffs
 
Name Designation
AJAY KUMAR L.D.C
AJAY KUMAR TANDON DY. REGISTRAR(ACCOUNTS)
AMARJIT SINGH STAFF CAR DRIVER
AMIT KUMAR M.T.S
ANITA JOSHI PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANT
ANJANI KUMAR ASSISTANT ENGINEER
ANSHUMAN GHURNIYAL L.D.C
ASHOK KUMAR ASSISTANT
B.L.VERMA SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR
B.S. GUSAIN SECTION OFFICER(ACCOUNTS)
B.S. RANA PUMP OPERATOR
BALRAM SINGH LIBRARY ASSISTANT
BHAVANA SEMI PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANT
BHEEM SINGH M.T.S
BINOD KUMAR NATH M.T.S
BIPIN KUMAR TRIPATHI RESEARCH CUM STATISTICAL OFFICER
C.B. TIWARI ELECTRICIAN
D.S. TIWARI M.T.S
DAYA CHAND M.T.S
DEEPAK M.T.S
DEEPIKA RANA L.D.C
DHARMENDER U.D.C
DHEERAJ SINGH M.T.S
DINESH CHANDRA M.T.S
DINESH KUMAR PRIVATE SECRETARY
GANGADHAR MUDULI M.T.S
GIRISH CHAND PANT M.T.S
GYAN CHAND SHARMA ASSISTANT PROGRAMMER
GYANDHAR PATHAK RESEARCH ASSISTANT
HIMANI SHADANI PRIVATE SECRETARY
ISHWAR SINGH BISHT TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (COMPUTER)
ISHWARDIN M.T.S
JANGAPELLY MAHENDER LIBRARY ATTENDANT
JEEVAN KUMAR BHATTARAI PROOF READER
KANGKAN NATH M.T.S
KANTA ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
KAPIL KUMAR L.D.C
KULDEEP SINGH LAB ATTENDANT(COMPUTER)
LALI SAHANI M.T.S
LALITA SECTION OFFICER
LALITA YADAV U.D.C
LOKESH L.D.C
MAHENDER SINGH U.D.C
MAHESH U.D.C
MANISH ARORA L.D.C
MANISH JERATH M.T.S
MANJIT SINGH ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
MATHURA PRASAD M.T.S
NARENDER MAHTO M.T.S
NARESH KUMAR M.T.S
NAVEEN RAJPUT PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANT
NAWAL SINGH M.T.S
NEHA GUSAIN STENOGRAFHER
NITESH L.D.C
O.P. KAUSHIK ASSISTANT
OMKESHWAR TIWARI L.D.C
P. MARIAPPAN ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
PADAM CHAND SAINI LIBRARY ASSISTANT
PANKAJ M.T.S
PINTOO BANERJEE M.T.S
PRAMOD CHATURVEDI PRIVATE SECRETARY
PRATHIBHA U.D.C
PREETI TYAGI U.D.C
PREETI YADAV U.D.C
RAHUL RAI L.D.C
RAJ KUMAR M.T.S
RAJENDER SINGH LIBRARY ATTENDANT
RAJKUMAR SECTION OFFICER
RAJNEESH RAI U.D.C
RAJNI SANJOTRA SECTION OFFICER
RAKESH KANDPAL SECTION OFFICER
RAM KUMAR M.T.S
RAM MILAN M.T.S
RAMAKANT UPADHYAYA EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
RAMESH CHAND MEENA M.T.S
RAMESH GAHLOT M.T.S
RAMESH KUMAR L.D.C
RANI PANWAR ASSISTANT
RICHA BHASIN L.D.C
RUCHIKA BHATNAGAR U.D.C
SANDHYA SINGH JUNIOR ENGINEER
SANJEEV SINGH CHAUHAN U.D.C
SANTOSH KUMAR M.T.S
SATISH M.T.S
SAVITRI ASSISTANT
SHAMBHU DUTT COOK
SHARVAN KUMAR STAFF CAR DRIVER
SHASHI BHUSHAN SHUKLA SEMI PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANT
SHREENATAH K NAIR L.D.C
SUCHA SINGH ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
SUDAMA RAM ASSISTANT
SUNDAR PAL M.T.S
SUNIL KUMAR MISHRA SEMI PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANT
SUNIL SHARMA LIBRARY ATTENDANT
SURENDER NAGAR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (LAB)
SUSHMA ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
TILAK RAJ ASSISTANT
UMA NAUTIYAL PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANT
UPPRAPALLY KUMARA SWAMY ATTENDANT HEALTH CARE
VAIBHAV KHANNA L.D.C
VANDANA ASSISTANT
VIJAYLAKSHMI SECTION OFFICER
VIRENDER KUMAR M.T.S
ALKA RAI FINANCE OFFICER
MUNISH BADOLA M.T.S
NAKSHATRA PAL SINGH CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATION
NARENDER PAL JUNIOR ENGINEER
NAVEEN MACHCHAL M.T.S
Click on Name to View Directory details
  
 
 
 
 
  2006 SLBSRSV,New Delhi, All Rights Reserved FeedbackWebmaster Disclaimer         Best View : 800X600
Maintained by Computer Centre-SLBSRSV, New Delhi-16